Notes for Chinese students studying in the United States

Education

Studying in the United States has become more and more popular, many people choose to send their children to study abroad. While these students are enviable, life in the United States is under constant pressure. The issue of legal identity is a vexing one. To study and work in the United States, one must have a legal identity, or be expelled from the country. These include work visas and immigration visas. There are time limits on work visas, and once the time limit comes, you have to find other ways to maintain your legal status. So a lot of people choose green CARDS, even though it’s hard.

H1b visas (also known as h1b签证) are a popular choice for many people. H1B visa is the most important type of work visa in the United States. It is issued to foreign skilled workers employed by American companies. It is a non-immigrant visa. H1B visa holders can stay in the United States for three years, and then they can extend their stay for another three years. At the end of the six-year period, they must leave the United States if their status has not been changed. Because the h1b application process is long and the preparation of materials is complicated, many people choose to entrust h1b lawyer (also known as h1b律师). The cost of h1b lawyer (also known as h1b律师费) is not very high, and many people can afford it. H1b lawyer recommends (also known as h1b律师推荐) lawyers from the formal law firm, or it may cause irreparable losses.

A green card (also known as 绿卡) is also a good choice. A green card is an identity document used to prove that a foreigner has permanent resident status in the United States. Legal permanent residency for green-card holders is an officially granted immigration benefit that includes a conditional permit to reside and work in the United States. The holder must maintain his permanent resident status and may lose it if one of the conditions for that status is no longer met. With a U.S. green card, the green card itself can be used as a valid immigrant visa as long as you have been away from the United States for less than one year. But the green card schedule (also known as 绿卡排期) is long, the requirements are also very strict, and the material preparation is also troublesome, so if you want to apply for a green card, you need to do early planning, or you maybe failed.